Skip to main content

Washington

Local Schools

Individual Attention.


Infinite Opportunities.

Voice Recognition

Clubs and Activities

Clubs & Activities

Academic Team (Quiz Bowl)
Calvin Mayer
[email protected]

Art Club
Ann Burkart
Lisa Keller
[email protected]
[email protected]
@WlsArt

Broom Ball
Marya Knuth
[email protected]
@WHSBroomball

Bowling
Steve Murray
Cell Phone: 419-450-7754

Chess Club
Randy Baughman
[email protected]

Dance Team
Angela Katafiasz
Kylene Maroon
[email protected]
[email protected]
@whitmerdance

Drama Club
Andrea Schreiner
[email protected]

French Club & Honorary
Angela Hetrick-Goff
[email protected]

Gaming Club
Eric Worstell
[email protected]

German Club & Honorary
Krista Balwinski
[email protected]

Latino Club
Aida Sheehan
[email protected]

Math Honorary
Jason Whitacre
[email protected]

National Honor Society
Paula Giovanoli
Melanie Karcsak
[email protected]
[email protected]
@WhitmerNHS

Newspaper
Melissa Fitzgerald
[email protected]
@MizFitzgerald

Panther’s for Christ
Leslie Elendt
Curt Hinkle
[email protected]
[email protected]

Panther Nation Pep Club
Jennifer Nino
Jason Rubley
Heather Steer
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
@TheNationWHS

Red Cross Club
Heather Noland
[email protected]

Science and Environmental Club
Jeff MacKenzie
[email protected]

Secret Spirits
Laurie Ewing
[email protected]

Spanish Club & Honorary
Jill Loesel
[email protected]

Speech & Debate
Marie Wetzel
[email protected]
@WHSSpeechDebate

Student Council (Overall)
Katie Peters
[email protected]
@kpintoledo

Freshman Class (STUCO)
April McNamara
Josh Scholl
[email protected]
[email protected]
@kpintoledo

Sophomore Class (STUCO)
Jason Rubley
Jamie Squibb
[email protected]
@kpintoledo

Junior Class (STUCO)
Melissa Hieronimus
Leslie Fish
[email protected]
@kpintoledo
 
Senior Class (STUCO)
Chris Hodnicki
Jodie Tucker
[email protected]
[email protected]
@kpintoledo

Whitmer GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)
Felicia Singleton
[email protected]

Youth Advocates
Tina Dake
Becky Swisher
[email protected]
[email protected]

CTC Club Name

Business Professionals of America
Brian Anderson
Justin Johnson
Adam Pickard
Tadek Stadniczuk
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
@WhitmerBusiness

DECA
Laura Ulrich
[email protected]

Educators Rising
Alexa Kehres
Jodie Tucker
[email protected]
[email protected]
@WhitmerTeaching

Health Occupation Students of America
Teresa Crozier
Karon O’Sullivan
Brad Tolly
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]

Skills USA
Criminal Justice - Don Palmer - [email protected]
Criminal Justice - Steven Babich - [email protected]
Welding - Craig Donnell - C[email protected]
Cosmetology - Kim Farnham - [email protected] 
Cosmetology - Leslie Fish - [email protected] 
Construction - Andrew Schober - [email protected]
Culinary - David Napierala - [email protected] 
Engineering - Jamie Squibb - [email protected] 
Automotive - Mark White - [email protected]
@Whitmercos
@WhitmerCos2017
@WHSConstruction

National Technical Honors Society
Laura Ulrich
[email protected]

FCCLA
Stephen Zampardo
[email protected]
@culinarywhitmer